Previous Champions

21st Annual Bell Capital Cup Results


Minor Atom AAA – Ottawa Sting 4 – Kitchener Jr. Rangers 3


Minor Atom AA – Ashburn Xtreme 5 – Quinte West Hawks 3


Minor Atom A – Ottawa Sting 1 – Osgoode Richmond Romans 0


Major Atom AAA – Nepean Raiders 4 – Gloucester Rangers 3


Major Atom AA – Ottawa Valley Silver Seven 5 – Maine Wild 4


Major Atom A – West Carleton Crusaders 7 – Voisin de Papineau 3


Minor Peewee AAA – Central Ontario Wolves 4 – Gloucester Rangers 2


Minor Peewee AA – Gloucester Rangers 6 – Ashburn Xtreme 2


Minor Peewee A – Stittsville Rams 4 – Mississippi Thunder Kings 1


Major Peewee AA – Gloucester Rangers 3 – New Jersey Devils 2


Major Peewee A – Leitrim Hawks 4 – Owen Sound Attack 2


Atom House A – Stittsville Warriors 1 – Nepean Black Knights 0


Atom House B – Mount Brydges Cougars 6 – Almonte Packenham Thunder 3


Atom House C – North Dundas Demons 3 – Loups de Collines 2


Peewee House A – Stittsville Thunder 4 – South End Canada Geese 2


Peewee House B – Richmond Royals B1 2 – Richmond Royals B2 1


20th Annual Bell Capital Cup Results


Minor Atom AAA – Nepean Raiders 6 – Gloucester Rangers 3


Minor Atom AA – Ottawa Sting 4 – Eastern Ontario Cobras 2


Minor Atom A – Ottawa Sting 9 – West Carleton Crusaders 4


Major Atom AAA – Westchester Express 1 – Gloucester Rangers 0


Major Atom AA – St. Lawrence Steel 5 – Ottawa Valley Silver Seven 2


Major Atom A – China Winter Sports Hunters 4 – Kapuskasing Icehawks 2


Girls Atom AA – Stoney Creek Sabres 3 – Nepean Wildcats 1


Minor Peewee AAA – Kanata Blazers 2 – Lambton Sting 1


Minor Peewee AA – Ottawa Sting 5 – Nepean Raiders 4


Minor Peewee A – Quinte West Hawks 3 – Nepean Raiders White 2


Major Peewee AAA – Toronto Eagles 2 – Eastern Ontario Wild 1


Major Peewee AA – Gloucester Rangers 2 – Ottawa Valley Silver Seven 1


Major Peewee A – St Clair Shores Saints 3 – Stratford Jr. Warriors 0


Atom House A – Mustangs de Maniwaki 4 – Leitrim Hawks 2


Atom House B – Gloucester Cougars B2 2 – Gatineau Draveurs 1


Atom House C – North Dundas Demons C1 1 – Gatineau Cougars 0


Peewee House A – Richmond Royals 2 – Jets de la Lievre 0